7 Facts that Straightforward people would relate to !!

image
Pic source : Google

Hello .. Everyone !!!
Are you amongst the straightforward people ???

People generally hides some points while talking or may talk about something indirectly ! But the social animals who are of straightforward in nature , they will let you know their point of views directly without bothering what the other person will say about it !!
Ah !! It generally makes the other person sad !!
But .. But .. But ..
Do you know these Straightforward beings gotta benefits of their very own nature and also their friends gotta benefits even !
Although their friends many a times complaint about  his/her straightforwardly nature..
Cheers guys… if you gotta this Straightforward gem in your group.. You’re damn lucky !!

Here’s the major 7 facts that these Straightforward people would relate to .. If you gotta these habits then you’re One of them ..
So … Hurry ..
Check these out guys ..

1. Direct answers , least complications

image
Pic source: Google

Yeah … Yes guys !!!!
This is what the straightforwardly people get benefited !!
We don’t want complications in our lives !! We want to get rid of it !! Sucks the complications !!!
But .. Talking indirectly , bothering so much invites complications in our lifestyle !
But .. These people talk directly without bothering about .. They will comment about what they feel directly .. So the life become easier for them to live on and move on !

2. They are by behavior kind of rude but they aren’t !!

image
Pic source : Google

Yeah .. You heard me right !!
As they comment directly , it was like they are rude !!

I mean for eg.
you dressed up so nicely and ready to go out …
But he/she being straightforward will directly points out what’s wrong with your dressing !!! And you got disappointed !!

But their intension wasn’t to hurt you !!  They just pointed out so that you may not get embarrassed in front of others !
In short .. He/she help you by limiting criticisms on your dressing by others !!

3. Perfect analyst by heart !!!

image
Pic source : Google

It is believed that decisions coming from heart is the most accurate and valid one !!
As these decisions already contains the analysis from brain !! Our Heart at last approves those decisions !
And straightforward people are perfect analyst by heart … You can’t deny the fact !! They analyse each and every aspects of a matter then gives you the logically valid Verdict !!

4. Argumentative they’re !!!

image
Pic source : Google

Well …  Yeah guys .. You all read it right !!
As these people are actually sure that what they have commented is almost true and you’re disagree with what they have commented then they’ll argue with all the possible logical points .. And their arguments are so strong that you have to give up at last !!
But .. If they commented wrongly by chance they don’t felt  embarrassing it is but they will support your comment from heart by rejecting their own ..

5. Truthful and unbiased…

image
Pic source: Google

All they are truthful and unbiased .. The most charming nature of these people ..
They wanna show you that they’re rude ! Argumentative ! Kind of unsocial by nature !!
And yes they are right as most of us is biased and speak the ‘ half truth’ .. This is what makes them different from others ..

6. They gives you the most accurate feedbacks

image
Pic source : Google

Well … We can’t deny the fact that we always need a feedback for almost  everything !!
Be it on  dress up in special occasion , make up , shopping , working , or decision making !!

And we generally ask for feedbacks to our buddies !! And they actually gives us , unfortunately an indirect feedback !!
But .. If you ask for a feedback to a person who’s straightforward by nature ; believe me guys he/she will give you an accurate feedback , citing out pros. & cons. of the matter and with least  prejudices !

7. Keeps promises …

image
Pic source: Google

We promise , we broke !!
But they don’t .. If they promised you then they’ll keep .. That is why they actually don’t wanna promise most of the times as it hurts them a lot if they fails to keep promises .. And they knows the fact that how much difficult is to keep a promise !

© PUJA MANDAL

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s